Uintah Mayors


1. Jonathon Samuel Dye
     2-10-1937 to 1-1-1958

2. John M. Pringle
     1-1-1958 to 1-1-1966
 
3. Alton Milton Anderson
     1-1-1958 to 1-1-1970
 
4. Ronald Dean Fernelius
     1-1-1970 to 1-1-1986
 
5. Jay R. Kendell
     1-1-1986 to 1-1-1994
 
6. Elden M. Bechel
     1-1-1994 to 1-1-1998
 
7. Marilyn K. Roper
     1-1-1998 to 1-1-2002
 
8. Craig Kendell
     1-1-2002 to 1-1-2010
 
9. Mike J. Keyes
     1-1-2010 to 4-12-2011
 
10. Susan Bybee
     4-12-2011 to 12-31-2013

11. Lawrence FLitton
     1-1-2014 to present

Mayors of Uintah











Gordon Cutler
8/22/18 - Current











Lawrence Flitton
1/1/14 - 7/31/18







Sue Bybee
4/12/11 - 12/31/13








Mike J. Keyes
1/1/10 - 4/12/11







Craig Kendell
1/1/02 - 1/1/10






Marilyn K. Roper
1/1/98 - 1/1/02






Elden M. Bechel
1/1/94 - 1/1/98





Jay R. Kendell
1/1/86 - 1/1/94





Ronald Dean Fernelius
1/1/70 - 1/1/86







Alton Milton Anderson
1/1/58 - 1/1/70





John M. Pringle
1/1/58 - 1/1/66







J. S. "John" Dye
2/10/37 - 1/1/58